skip to content
  • Calendar
  • Maps

Congratulations to Spring 2020 Graduates!

Outstanding Senior

Zachary Smith

Outstanding Junior

Ronni Baird

High Impact Programs

Olivia Boer
Kaydee Davis
Taygun Loader
Joshua Tay

Alexia Kreinbrink
Sarah Taylor

Andrew Armstrong
Kaleis Harrop
Heidi Ouzts
Spencer Peek
Jaden Priest
Jezzica Taylor
Kate Vandehei
Thomas Witbeck

General Honors
General Honors
General Honors
General Honors

University Honors
University Honors

Bachelor of Integrated Studies
Bachelor of Integrated Studies
Bachelor of Integrated Studies
Bachelor of Integrated Studies
Bachelor of Integrated Studies
Bachelor of Integrated Studies
Bachelor of Integrated Studies
Bachelor of Integrated Studies

Telitha E. Lindquist College of Arts & Humanities

Dawn Gross
Devon Jennings
Victoria Waltz

Caci Kynaston
Blakely Page
Katherine Quigley
Zachary Smith
Sarah Taylor
Bethany West
Mekenzie Williams

Karllen Johnson

Cynthia Johnson

Amanda Joy

Communication
Communication
Communication

English
English
English
English
English
English
English

Music

Theatre

Visual Art & Design

Jerry and Vickie Moyes College of Education

Chandler Rudolph
Emily Summers

Carissa Ott
Elise Wirick

Cindy Charlton
Shana Fannin
Amanda Joy
Melissa Marx

Exercise & Sport Science
Exercise & Sport Science

Nutrition Education
Nutrition Education

Teacher Education
Teacher Education
Teacher Education
Teacher Education

College of Engineering, Applied Science & Technology

Sidney Adams
Malak Alanizy
Olivia Benson
Kelsie Jones
Emily Mitchell
Mackenzie Speelman

Francisco Javier Escobar


Brandon Burke

Michael Carson
Vincent Cook
Meagan Smith

Interior Design
Interior Design
Interior Design
Interior Design
Interior Design
Interior Design

Manufacturing & Systems
Engineering

Mechanical Engineering

Professional Sales
Professional Sales
Professional Sales

Dr. Ezekiel R. Dumke College of Health Professions

Andrew Nelson

Darby DeHart
Wesley LeFevre
Timothy Rohmann

Steven Dallin
Cyril Jimoh
Isabelle Veale

Erin Dominguez

Christopher Beers
Jennifer Benson
Sarah Cannon
Lauren Eastlack
Lyndy Eure
Sarah Fausett
Teri Kirkland
Mindy Moutsos
Alesha Olsen
Ciara Sase
Melissa Sessions

Abbey Dunford
McKenna Lloyd

Athletic Therapy

Emergency Healthcare
Emergency Healthcare
Emergency Healthcare

Health Administrative Services
Health Administrative Services
Health Administrative Services

Medical Laboratory Sciences

Nursing
Nursing
Nursing
Nursing
Nursing
Nursing
Nursing
Nursing
Nursing
Nursing
Nursing

Radiological Sciences
Radiological Sciences

College of Science

Alexia Kreinbrink

Laura Dinnell
Stepfan Huntsman
Brooklyn Smout
Keilee Stratton
Analeah Vaughn

Emily King

Samantha Brailsford

Jeremy Walker

Chanel Ross
Chyanne Smith

Chemistry

Earth & Environmental Sciences
Earth & Environmental Sciences
Earth & Environmental Sciences
Earth & Environmental Sciences
Earth & Environmental Sciences

Mathematics

Microbiology

Physics

Zoology
Zoology

College of Social & Behavioral Sciences

Joseph Brownlow
Maddison Miles

Connor Ames

Sarah Honeycutt
Raquel Lemos
Katie Turner

Shannon Baldwin
Carrie Hill

Madalyn Porter

History
History

Philosophy

Psychological Science
Psychological Science
Psychological Science

Social Work
Social Work

Sociology