Outstanding Performance Awardees

Division Guideline Recognition for Outstanding Performance Revised 
8 Sept. 2014


Outstanding Performance Awardees
 

FY 2013-2014 
Fall 2013

Outstanding Performance Awardees

Employee/Department

  • Jennilyn Stoffers, Bookstore
  • Will Pridemore, Administrative Services
  • Crystal Taylor, Parking
  • Tawnya Johnson, Facilities Management
  • Glendon Jensen, Facilities Management

FY 2012-2013 
Fall 2012

Outstanding Performance Awardees

Employee/Department

  • Beth Bass, Athletics Admin and Support
  • Seth Gilmore, Facilities Management
  • Nancy Emenger, Purchasing
  • Richard Badger, Purchasing
  • Kallie Bennett, Payroll
  • Mark Halverson, Facilities Management
  • Gilbert Green, Facilities Management

FY 2011-2012 
Fall 2011

Outstanding Performance Awardees

Employee/Department

  • Justin Johnson, Athletics and Admin Support
  • Les Oveson, Facilities Management
  • Travis Hogge, Facilities Management
  • Ranferi Pineda, Facilities Management
  • Sherry Gale, Accounting Services

 

Outstanding Team Awardees

PayCard and Paperless Payroll Team
  • Lisa allen, Bryce Yearsley -- Payroll
  • Ben Read -- Payroll
  • Ron Jensen, Steven Guzzetti -- IT
  • Royan Smania -- IT
  • Michael Richter -- Bursar and Collection Services
  • Ron Smith -- Accounting Services
  • RC Callahan -- Continuing Education
Textbook Adoption Workflow Team
  • Ron Jensen, Steven Guzzetti -- IT
  • Lisa Pederson -- IT
  • Jennilyn Stoffers, Tim Eck -- Bookstore
  • Michael Richter -- Bursar and Collection Services
  • Steve Nabor -- Financial Services
  • Richard Sadler, History

 

FY 2010-2011 
Fall 2010

Outstanding Performance Awardees

Employee/Department

  • Wendell Rich, Accounting Services
  • Scott Bitton, Bookstore
  • Ryan Parent, Facilities Management
  • Viron Lynch, Facilities Management
  • Julie Fonoti, Facilities Management
  • Jeanette Lowe, Facilities Management
  • Luis Ceron, Facilities Management
  • Amberly Xochimitl Goff, Facilities Management
  • Dave Chaffee, Facilities Management
  • Kelly Jones, Facilities Management
  • Ron Villarruel, Facilities Management

 

Outstanding Team Awardees

FLSA Review Team
  • Holly Hirst, Jennifer Evans -- Human Resources
  • Cherrie Nelson -- Human Resources
  • Ron Jensen, Stephen Guzzetti  -- IT
  • Lisa Allen, Ben Read -- Payroll
  • Bryce Barker -- Internal Audit
  • Pamela Berg -- Continuing Education
  • Stephanie Hollist -- University Councel
  • Tanya Scott -- Registrar's Office
  • Barry Gomberg -- Affirmative Action
  • Norm Tarbox -- Administrative Services
  • Claire Hughes -- Academic Support Centers
  • Lynell Gardner -- Alumni Center

 

FY 2009-2010 
Fall 2009

Outstanding Performance Awardees

Employee/Department

  • Abel Mkina, Accounting Services
  • Brad Beazer, Bookstore
  • Jamie Horspool, Purchasing
  • Jacob Cain, Facilities Management
  • Janna Wahlen, Facilities Management
  • James Owens, Facilities Management
  • Cindy Brewer, Accounting Services
  • Linda Kaiser, Purchasing
  • Rubin Clark, Facilities Management
  • Anthony Daniels, Facilities Management
  • Ronda Koger, Parking Services
  • Michelle Jarvis, Facilities Management
  • Amanda Kunz, Bookstore

 

Outstanding Team Awardees

Tuition Benefit Team
  • Tina Palick, Cherrie Nelson -- Human Resources
  • Cindy Brewer -- Accounting Services
  • Ben Read -- Payroll
  • Stephanie Jaramillo -- Internal Audit
  • Stephanie Hollist -- University Counsel
  • Ron Jensen, Stephen Guzzetti  -- IT
  • Warren Hill -- College of Science
  • Steve Nabor -- Financial Services

 

FY 2008-2009 
Fall 2008

Outstanding Performance Awardees

Employee/Department

  • Bruce Daley, Facilities Management
  • Rob Taylor, University Police
  • Edward McGregor, Facilities Management
  • Mark Halverson, Facilities Management
  • Brian Hadley, Facilities Management
  • Richard Badger, Purchasing
  • Todd Lloyd, Facilities Management
  • Shawna Rowley, Facilities Management
  • Larry Jensen, Facilities Management
  • Kevin Strand, Purchasing
  • Connie Sims, Facilities Management

 

Outstanding Team Awardees

Automated Leave (Leave Keeper) Team
  • Ben Read, Lorinda DeBoer -- Payroll Office
  • Ron Jensen, Stephen Guzzetti  -- IT
  • Debbie Hansen, Continuing Education
  • Bryce Barker -- Internal Audit
  • Jennifer Evans -- HR/Office of Workplace Learning

 

FY 2007-2008 
Fall 2007

Outstanding Performance Awardees

Employee/Department

  • Linda Kaiser, Purchasing
  • James Wagner, University Police
  • Airin Porras, Payroll
  • Pat Malone, Facilties Management
  • Jolene Frazier, Payroll
  • Jacob Cain, Facilities Management
  • Wayne Stauffer, Facilities Management
  • Michelle Dee, Facilities Management
  • Jennifer Hill, Facilities Management
  • Viron Lynch, Facilities Management
  • Tish Langston, Facilities Management
  • Sharyl Ninal, Facilities Management
  • Lynn Thompson, Facilities Management
  • Larry Carver, Facilities Management
  • Levi Slade, Facilities Management

FY 2006-2007 
Fall 2006

Outstanding Performance Awardees

Employee/Department

  • Shawna Rowley, Facilities Management
  • Lorinda DeBoer, Payroll Office
  • Jennifer Evans, HR/Office of Workplace Learning
  • Sarah Rivkind, HR/Office of Workplace Learning
  • Viron Lynch, Facilities Management
  • Eli Jones, Vice President's Office

Outstanding Team Awardees

Time/Attendance System and Implementation (TAS) Team
  • Jolene Frazier, Yvonne Setalla, Ben Read -- Payroll Office
  • Ron Jensen, Stephen Guzzetti, Alan Livingston -- IT
  • Amee Baker -- Academic Support
  • Bryce Barker -- Internal Audit
  • Shawna Rowley -- Facilities Management (Individual award recipient current year)
  • Jenica Child -- Vice President's Office
  • Cherrie Nelson -- HR/Office of Workplace Learning

On-line Parking Permit Team

  • Wendell Rich, Ron Smith, Mark Read -- Financial Services
  • Van Nguyen -- IT
  • Lisa Allen-Martinez -- Parking Services
FY 2005-2006 
Fall 2005
Outstanding Performance Awardees

Employee/Department

  • Kelly Kap/Facilities Management

  • Brook Rivera/Financial Services

  • Marty Downey/Facilities Management

  • Charlie Lynch/Facilities Management

  • JL Stoffers/Financial Services

  • Cynthia Brewer/Financial Services

  • Sandy Robinson/Athletics

  • Casie Bowen/Facilities Management

  • Meagan Thunell/Athletics

  • Seth Bush/Facilities Management

Outstanding Team Awardees

Bookstore People Team

  • Jennifer Evans/Office of Workplace Learning

  • Pam Fuentes/Bookstore

  • Sharen Hislop/Bookstore

  • Michael Richter (Individual award recipient within last 2 yrs.)/Bookstore

  • JL Stoffers (Individual award recipient current period)/ Bookstore

  • Jo Koga/Bookstore

  • Kay Chapman/Bookstore

  • Barbara Tomney/Bookstore

  • Cherrie Nelson (Individual award recipient within last 2 yrs.)/Office of Workplace Learning

FY 2004-2005

Fall 2004 
(1 July 2004 through 31 December 2004)
Outstanding Performance Awardees

Employee/Department

  • Brian Shuppy/Budget & Institutional Research

  • Joseph Strand/Skysuites/Stad/DEC

  • Darin Osborne/Dee Events Center

  • Cherrie Nelson/Human Resources

  • Jason Francis/Printing Services

  • Brian Berlin/FM

  • Jamie Kearsley/Public Safety

  • Jenica Child/VP Office

  • Dennis Moore/Public Safety

  • Robin Helton/Public Safety

  • Cuilan Hong/Davis Bookstore

  • Lindsay Doxey/Facilities Management

  • Samuel Pittman/Facilities Management

Spring 2005 
(1 January 2005 through 30 June 2005)
Outstanding Performance Awardees

Employee/Department

  • Cindy Stokes/Printing Services
  • Richard Matthews/Facilities Management
  • Darin Hess/Facilities Management
  • Ben Huppi/Athletics
  • Terry Shaw/Ticket Office, DEC
  • Susan Diersman/Accounting Services
  • Tim Eck/Bookstore
  • Michael Richter/Bookstore

Outstanding Team Awardees

PRISM Team

  • Dan Slater/Bookstore
  • Tick Eck/Bookstore
  • David Boothe/Bookstore
  • Shelly Hestand/Bookstore
  • Michael Richter (Team Leader)/ Bookstore
  • Richard Gonzales/Bookstore
  • Craige Hall/Bookstore

FY 2003-2004

Fall 2003 
(1 July 2003 through 31 December 2003)
Outstanding Performance Awardees

Employee/Department

  • Anita Preece/VP Office

  • Shawna Rowley/FM

  • Terry R. Yates/FM

  • Robert Fox/FM

  • Louise H. Fox/FM

  • Thomas Milton Ewing/FM

  • Patrick B. Malone/FM

  • Viron L. Lynch/FM

  • Jeff G. Martinez/FM

  • Tiffany Maw/FM

  • Linda M. Kaiser/Purchasing Services

 

Spring 2004 
(1 January 2004 through 30 June 2004)
Outstanding Performance Awardees

Employee/Department

  • Joan Davies/FM
  • Sue Pech/HR
  • Todd Lloyd/FM
  • Vivian Donaldson/Athletics
  • Ron Smith/Financial Services
  • Mike Whetton/FM
  • Chad Davisson/FM
  • Loutish Langston/FM
  • Ben Read/Financial Services
  • Michael Gilchrist/FM
  • Stan Holmes/FM
  • Paul Grua/Athletics
  • Darin Hogge/Athletics
  • Ruth Rios/FM
  • Doris Hofer/FM

FY 2002-2003

Outstanding Performance Awardees

Employee/Department

  • Tamara Agee, FM

  • Ron Anderson, Printing Services

  • Sebastian Anderson, FM

  • Jay Davis, FM

  • Phillip Denning, FM

  • Nancy Emenger, Purchasing

  • Kent Hales, Financial Services

  • Steve Kerr, Financial Services

  • Jody Lake, Dee Events Center

  • Barbara Mifflin, Purchasing

  • Michael Morby, FM

  • Michael Richter, Financial Services

  • Carolyn Sciarini, Purchasing

  • Terry Shaw, Dee Events Center

  • Terri Terhardt, Printing Services

  • Joel Thompson, FM

  • Patrick White, FM

  • Bambi Carr, Purchasing

  • Alan Bradbury, FM

  • Jerilyn Jensen, FM

Outstanding Performance Awardees

Team/Department

  • Loan Servicing Team (Jesse Ogden, Claude Payne, Brighton Belnap, Brooke Rivera, Melanie Smith, Derik Wiberg), Financial Services

  • FM Team (Lee Petersen, Conwey Morris, Pat Malone, Bruce Robb, Viron Lynch, Ralph Frederiksen, John Hall, Jay Davis, Wayne Stauffer), FM

  • GASB Implementation Team (Fred Endo, Wendell Rich, Ron Smith, John Bruckner) Financial Services


Weber State UniversityOgden, Utah 84408

Privacy PolicyTerms of UseNondiscrimination Policy