College Committees 2015-2016

College Rank and Tenure

CSBS Faculty Members:

Greg Lewis (2 year term)............................................6707

Brooke Arkush (1 year term).....................................7207

Richard Sadler (1 year term).....................................6783

Leah Murray (2 year term).........................................6695

Leigh Shaw (2 year term)...........................................7429

Non-CSBS Faculty Members:

Susan Hafen (1 year term).........................................8129

Sam Zeveloff (1 year term)........................................6655

University Committee:

Greg Lews (1 year term).............................................6707

Alternate:

Gene Sessiona (1 year term).....................................6709

 

College Curriculum

Pepper Glass, Chair...................................................6914

Azenett Garza...................................................6249/7879

Mark Bigler.................................................................6156

Mary Beth Willard ....................................................6993

Gene Sessions............................................................6709

Jeremy Bryson............................................................6242

Brent Horn..................................................................8843

 

University Councilor Teacher Education

LaRae Larkin (3 year term, 2014-17)...............7893/7737

Rob Reynolds (3 year term, 2014-17).......................7888

 

Faculty Senate Members

Bob Fudge (3 year term)...........................................7046

Pepper Glass (3 year term).......................................6914

Gary Johnson (2 year term)......................................6697

Rob Reynolds (2 year term)......................................6237

Richard Price (filling in for Eric Amsel 1yr)...........7554

Mary Beth Willard (1 year term).............................6993

Alternate: Mark Bigler..............................................6156

 

Scholarship Committee

Cori Tadehara, Chair...............................................6935

Joe Horvat.................................................................6248

Pepper Glass.............................................................6914

David Lynch.............................................................6714

Richard Greene........................................................7177

LaRae Larkin............................................................7463

Julie Rich..................................................................6209

 

Distinguished Lecture Series Committee

Gary Johnson..........................................................6697

Mark Denniston (Fall)............................................6085

Molley Sween (Spring)...........................................7293

Eric Ewert................................................................6197

Barrett Bonella.......................................................8035

Shannon McGillivray............................................7867

Branden Little (Fall)...............................................6710

Brady Bower (Spring)............................................6291

Huiying Wei-Arthus.............................................7888

 

Social Science Hearing Committee

Maria Parilla de Kokal (2015-2017)

Cori Tadehara (2015-2017)

Monica Williams (2014-16)

Ron Holt (2014-16)

Student Senator: Andrea Salcedo (2015-2016)

 

Due Process/Hearing Officer

Eric Amsel.............................................................6658