College Committees 2014-15

College Rank and Tenure

Susan Hafen (1 year term)................................Ext. 8129

Greg Lewis (1 year term)...........................................6707

Dan Bedford (1 year term)........................................8091

Richard Greene (1 year term)...................................6694

David Lynch (1 year term).........................................6714

Brenda Kowalewski (2 year term).......................93/7737

Richard Sadler (2 year term).....................................6783

Doris Stevenson (1 year term)..................................7634

University Committee: Sarah Dant..........................6699

Alternate: Greg Lewis.................................................6707

 

College Curriculum

Steven Francis, Chair..............................................6781

Brent Horn...............................................................8843

Mark Bigler...............................................................6156

Mary Beth Willard (Spring 2013)...........................6993

Alice Mulder............................................................6198

Rosemary Conover..................................................6641

Azenett Garza.................................................6249/7879

 

University Councilor Teacher Education

LaRae Larkin (3 year term, 2014-17)...............7893/7737

Rob Reynolds (3 year term, 2014-17).......................7888

 

Faculty Senate Members

Brent Horn (1 year term)..........................................8843

Kerry Kennedy (1 year term)....................................6155

Eric Amsel (2 year term).........................................6658

Mary Beth Willard (2 year term)...............................6993

Rob Reynolds (3 year term)....................................6237

Gary Johnson (3 year term)......................................6697

Alternate: Richard Price..........................................7754

 

Scholarship Committee

Cori Tadehara, Chair...............................................6935

Joe Horvat..............................................................6248

Pepper Glass............................................................6914

David Lynch...........................................................6714

Richard Greene......................................................7177

LaRae Larkin..........................................................7463

Julie Rich...............................................................6209

 

Distinguished Lecture Series Committee

Gary Johnson.........................................................6697

Molley Sween........................................................7293

Eric Ewert..............................................................6197

Barrett Bonella.......................................................8035

Doug Richards........................................................8745

Branden Little.........................................................6710

Huiying Wei-Arthus..............................................7888

 

Social Science Hearing Committee

Lauren Fowler (2014-15)

Richard Price (2014-15)

Monica Williams (2014-16)

Ron Holt (2014-16)

Student Senator: Valeria Torena (2014-15)

 

Due Process/Hearing Officer

Eric Amsel.............................................................6658