2015-2016 Moyes College Of Education Committee Assignments

UNIVERSITY COMMITTEES
College Curriculum Committee
Teri Henke, Chair - CHF (2016)
Mark Adams - CHF (2017)
Shirley Dawson - TED (2016)
Nadia Wrosch – TED (2017)
David Aguilar-Alvarez - ATN (2017)
Cass Morgan - HPHP (2016)
Justin Rigby - ATN (2018)
Matt Denning - HPHP (2018)
 

2015-2016 College Ranking Tenure Evaluation Committee
Penee Stewart, Chair  Education/T.Ed.
Louise Moulding         Education/T.Ed.
Peggy Saunders           Education/T.Ed.
Mike Olpin                   Education/HPHP
Rodney Hansen           Education/ATN
Carl Grunander           EAST
Adam Johnston           Science Physics

Moyes Academic Support and Technology Endowment Committee (ASTEC)
Jenn Ostrowski, Co-Chair - ATN (2016)
Pam Payne, Co-Chair - CHF (2016)
Gina Shelley - TED (2017)

Patrick Leytham - TED (2016)
Matt Donahue - ATN (2018)
Sheila Anderson - CHF (2017)
Cass Morgan - HPHP (2016)
Geri Conlin - HPHP (2018)
Paul Dykman (Advisory)

 

University Council on Teacher Education (UCTE)
Allyson Saunders - College of Applied Science & Technology/ Telecom & Bus. Ed (6/1/2017)
Jim Young - College of Arts & Humanities/English (6/1/2018)
John Trimble - College of Arts & Humanities/Visual Arts (6/1/2017)
Rachel Bachman - College of Science/ Mathematics (6/1/2017)
Jennifer Claesgen - College of Science/Physics (6/1/2017)
Rob Reynolds - College of Social & Behavioral Science/ Geography (6/1/2017)
LaRae Larkin - College of Social & Behavioral Science/ SS Ed Center (6/1/2017)
Louise Moulding - Moyes College of Education/ Teacher Ed (6/1/2017)
Geri Conlin - Moyes College of Education/HPHP (6/1/2017)
David Byrd - Moyes College of Education/ Teacher Ed (6/1/2016)
Carson Smith - WSU Education Senator (6/1/2016)
Kristin Hadley - Moyes College of Education/ Teacher Ed (Ex-Officio)
Jack Rasmussen - Dean, Moyes College of Education - Ex Officio (Ex-Officio)
Natalie Struhs - Moyes College of Education- UCTE Assistant (Ex-Officio)


UNIVERSITY COMMITTEE REPRESENTATION

Faculty Senate Officers 2014-2015
Matt Denning, HPHP (2015-2018)
Jennifer Ostrowski, ATN (2014-2017)
Carrie Ota, CHF (2013-2016)
Clay Rasmussen, TED (2013-2016)

2014-2015 University Ranking Tenure Evaluation Members
Paul Schvaneveldt (Representative)

Jennifer Turley (Alternate)

Student Due Process Hearing Officers/Committee
Mark Adams - CHF (2016)
Sheryl J. Rushton - TED (2016)
James Zagrodnik - HPHP (2017)
Clay Rasmussen - TED (2017)

Collin Herb - ATN (2016)


ARCC Representatives
Matt Donahue, ATN
James Zagrodnik, HPHP

Admissions, Standards And Student Affairs Committee
Geri Conlin, HPHP

Appointment, Promotion, Academic/Freedom, And Tenure Committee
Valerie Herzog, ATN
Matt Denning, HPHP


Constitutional Review, Apportionment, And Organization Committee 
Melina Alexander, Chair, TED
Bonnie Hofland, TED 
Natalie Williams, TED 


University Curriculum Committee
Penee Stewart, TED

Sheila Anderson - CHF

Environmental Issues Committee
Cass Morgan, HPHP


Faculty Board Of Review
Paul Schvaneveldt, CHF

Louise Moulding, TED (Alternate)


General Education Improvement And Assessment Committee
Joan Thompson, ATN

Research, Scholarship and Professional Growth Committee
Chris Eisenbarth, HPHP


Salary, Benefits, Budget, And Fiscal Planning Committee
Molly Smith, HPHP


Teaching, Learning And Assessment Committee 
Nadia Wrosch, TED
Pamela Payne, CHF

Institutional Review Board (IRB)
Matthew Donahue, ATN, Chair
Linda Gowans, ED, Sub-committee Chair
Patrick Leytham, TED, Member
Rodney Hansen, ATN,
Member

Northwest Accreditation Committee Representative
Valerie Herzog - ATN
Paul Schvaneveldt - CHF

University Graduate Placement Data Committee Representative 
Chloe D. Merrill - Associate Dean

University Planning Council Representative
Linda Gowans  - TED (2015)

University Program Review Representative
Carrie Ota - CHF

University Course Fee Committee Representatives
David Alvarez-Aquilar - ATN (2018)

University Program Committee
Collin Herb - ATN (2018)

Honorary Degree Committee 2015-16 
Ann Ellis, TED

University Scholarship Committee
Collin Herb, ATN

Testing Center Steering Committee
David Aguilar-Alvarez, ATN
Jennifer Turley, ATN

Office of Undergraduate Research
Rod Hansen, ATN